×
× CART
Your cart is empty.

Total shopping cart : €0.00 TTC

🚚 🎁 Free and fast delivery 48H/72H

PRIVACY POLICY RGPD


Security and protection of personal data


Definitions :
The Publisher : The person, natural or legal, who publishes the online public communication services.
The Site : All sites, web pages and online services offered by the Publisher.
The User : The person using the Site and the services.

Nature of the data collected

In the course of using the Sites, the Publisher may collect the following categories of data about its Users :
Personal data, identity data, identification data...
Connection data (IP addresses, event logs, etc.)

Communication of personal data to third parties

No communication to third parties
Your data will not be communicated to third parties. However, you are informed that they may be disclosed in application of a law, a regulation or by virtue of a decision of a competent regulatory or judicial authority.

Prior information for the communication of personal data to third parties in case of merger / absorption

Prior information and opt-out possibility before and after the merger / acquisition
In the event that we become involved in a merger, acquisition or other form of asset transfer, we will ensure the confidentiality of your personal data and inform you before your personal data is transferred or subjected to new privacy rules.

Purpose of the re-use of personal data collected

To carry out operations relating to the management of customers concerning

  • contracts ; orders ; deliveries ; invoices ; accounting and in particular the management of customer accounts
  • a loyalty program within one or more legal entities ;
  • customer relationship management such as satisfaction surveys, complaints management and after-sales service
  • the selection of customers to carry out studies, surveys and product tests (except with the consent of the persons concerned obtained under the conditions provided for in Article 6, these operations must not lead to the establishment of profiles likely to reveal sensitive data - racial or ethnic origins, philosophical, political, trade-union or religious opinions, sex life or health of the persons)

To carry out operations relating to canvassing

  • the management of technical prospecting operations (which includes technical operations such as normalization, enrichment and deduplication)
  • the selection of persons to carry out loyalty, canvassing, surveys, product testing and promotional activities. Unless the consent of the persons concerned is obtained under the conditions provided for in article 6, these operations must not lead to the establishment of profiles likely to reveal sensitive data (racial or ethnic origins, philosophical, political, trade union or religious opinions, sex life or health of the persons)
  • the realization of solicitation operations

The management of people's opinions on products, services or contents

Aggregation of data

Aggregation with Non-Personal Data
We may publish, disclose and use Aggregate Information (information about all of our Users or specific groups or categories of Users that we combine so that an individual User can no longer be identified or referred to) and Non-Personal Information for industry and market analysis, demographic profiling, promotional and advertising purposes, and other business purposes.

Aggregation with Personal Data Available on User's Social Accounts 
If you connect your account to an account on another service for the purpose of cross-mailing, that service may share your profile information, login information, and any other information you have authorized to be shared with us. We may aggregate information about all of our other Users, groups, and accounts with the personal data available about the User.

Collection of Identity Data

Registration and prior identification for the provision of the service
The use of the Site requires registration and prior identification. Your personal data (name, first name, postal address, e-mail, telephone number, ...) are used to perform our legal obligations resulting from the delivery of products and/or services, under the End User License Agreement, the Warranty Term, if any, or any other applicable condition. You will not provide false identifying information or create an account for another person without their permission. Your contact information must always be accurate and up-to-date.

Collection of Identifying Information

Use of user ID only for access to services
We use your electronic credentials only for and during the performance of the contract.

Collection of terminal data

Collection of profiling data and technical data for the purpose of providing the service
Some of the technical data of your device is collected automatically by the Site. This information includes your IP address, Internet service provider, hardware configuration, software configuration, browser type and language... The collection of this data is necessary for the provision of the Services.

Collection of technical data for advertising, marketing and statistical purposes
The technical data of your device are automatically collected and recorded by the Site, for advertising, commercial and statistical purposes. This information helps us personalize and continually improve your experience on our Site. We do not collect or store any personal data (name, first name, address...) that may be attached to technical data. The data collected may be sold to third parties.

Cookies

Duration of the conservation of cookies
In accordance with the recommendations of the CNIL, the maximum duration of conservation of cookies is 13 months after their first deposit in the terminal of the User, as well as the duration of the validity of the User's consent to the use of these cookies. The lifetime of cookies is not extended with each visit. The User's consent must therefore be renewed at the end of this period.

Purpose of cookies
Cookies may be used for statistical purposes, in particular to optimize the services rendered to the User, based on the processing of information concerning the frequency of access, the personalization of the pages as well as the operations carried out and the information consulted.
You are informed that the Publisher may place cookies on your terminal. The cookie records information relating to navigation on the service (the pages you consulted, the date and time of the consultation, etc.) which we can read during your subsequent visits.

User's right to refuse cookies
You acknowledge that you have been informed that the Publisher may use cookies. If you do not want cookies to be used on your terminal, most browsers allow you to disable cookies through the settings options.

Retention of Technical Data

How long we keep technical data
Technical data is kept for the time strictly necessary to achieve the purposes mentioned above.

Storage period for personal data and anonymization

Conservation of data for the duration of the contractual relationship
In accordance with article 6-5° of the law n°78-17 of January 6, 1978 relating to data processing, files and freedoms, the personal data being the subject of a treatment are not preserved beyond the time necessary to the execution of the obligations defined at the time of the conclusion of the contract or of the predefined duration of the contractual relation.

Retention of anonymized data beyond the contractual relationship / after deletion of the account
We keep personal data for the time strictly necessary to fulfill the purposes described in these CGU. After this period, the data will be anonymized and kept exclusively for statistical purposes and will not be used in any way whatsoever.

Deletion of data after deletion of the account
Means of data purging are set up in order to provide for the effective deletion of data as soon as the period of conservation or archiving necessary for the achievement of the determined or imposed purposes is reached. In accordance with the law n°78-17 of January 6, 1978 relating to data processing, the files and freedoms, you have moreover a right of suppression on your data which you can exert constantly by taking contact with the Editor.

Deletion of data after 3 years of inactivity
For security reasons, if you have not logged in to the Site for a period of three years, you will receive an e-mail inviting you to log in as soon as possible, otherwise your data may be deleted from our databases.

Account deletion

Deletion of account on request
The User may delete his or her Account at any time, by simple request to the Publisher OR through the Account deletion menu in the Account settings if applicable.

Account Deletion for Violation of the CGU
If you violate any provision(s) of the CGU or any other document incorporated herein by reference, the Publisher reserves the right to terminate or restrict your use of and access to the Services, your Account and all Sites in its sole discretion without prior notice.

Indications of security breaches detected by the Publisher

Informing the User of a Security Breach
We are committed to implementing all appropriate technical and organizational measures to ensure a level of security appropriate to the risks of accidental, unauthorized or illegal access, disclosure, alteration, loss or destruction of your personal data. In the event that we become aware of unlawful access to your personal data stored on our servers or those of our service providers, or of unauthorized access resulting in the risks identified above, we will the risks identified above, we undertake to :

  • Notify you of the incident as soon as possible ;
  • Examine the causes of the incident and inform you of them ;
  • To take the necessary measures within the limits of reasonableness in order to reduce the negative effects and prejudices that may result from the said incident

Limitation of liability

In no event shall the undertakings set forth in the above section regarding notification of security breaches be construed as an admission of fault or liability for the occurrence of the incident in question.

Transfer of personal data abroad

No transfer outside the European Union
The Publisher undertakes not to transfer the personal data of its Users outside the European Union.

Changes to the CGU and Privacy Policy

In the event of a change to the CGU, the Publisher agrees not to lower the level of privacy substantially without substantially without prior information of the persons concerned
We undertake to inform you in the event of substantial modification of the TOS, and not to lower the level of confidentiality of your data substantially without informing you and obtaining your consent.

Applicable law and methods of recourse

Application of French law (CNIL legislation) and jurisdiction of the courts
These CGU’s and your use of the Site are governed by and construed in accordance with the laws of France, and in particular with Law No. 78-17 of January 6, 1978 relating to data processing, files and freedoms. Your choice of law does not affect your rights as a consumer under the applicable law of your place of residence. If you are a consumer, you and we agree to submit to the non-exclusive jurisdiction of the French courts, which means that you may bring an action relating to this CGU in France or in the EU country in which you live. If you are a professional, all actions against us must be brought before a court in France. In the event of a dispute, the parties will seek an amicable solution before taking any legal action. In case of failure of these attempts, all disputes regarding the validity, interpretation and / or execution of the present CGU must be brought before the French courts, even in case of multiple defendants or warranty claims.

Data Portability

The Publisher undertakes to offer you the possibility of having all your data returned to you on request. The User is thus guaranteed a better control of his data, and keeps the possibility of re-using them. This data must be provided in an open and easily reusable format.